WHO WE ARE

The People Behind the Curtains, Screens & Scenes

Festival Team

Hannah Weber
Hannah Weber

Programmer & Partner (Screendance Collective)

press to zoom
Mark Orsborn
Mark Orsborn

Programmer & Panelist

press to zoom
Jen Ray
Jen Ray

Director & Producer

press to zoom
Lauren Greig
Lauren Greig

Programmer & Intern

press to zoom
Danielle Jeal
Danielle Jeal

Festival Programmer

press to zoom

PARTNERS & AFFILIATES

Standard Vision
Standard Vision

We'll be awarding select films the opportunity to screen on SV's massive screen at the J.W. Marriott in Los Angeles, CA

press to zoom
Youth Protection Advocates in Dance
Youth Protection Advocates in Dance

A portion of our proceeds will be donated to YPAD to support their mission of building empowered communities to keep youth healthy, happy, and safe in dance.

press to zoom
Screendance Collective
Screendance Collective

Co-founder Hannah Weber will be in attendance to share about this curated online resource for high quality screendances.

press to zoom
F.A.D. Film Art Dance
F.A.D. Film Art Dance

Autumn Mist Belk will be in attendance to share about F.A.D., a program that brings dancefilms as an educational tool to elementary and secondary schools.

press to zoom
Film Festival Alliance
Film Festival Alliance
press to zoom
Kyubu Market
Kyubu Market
press to zoom

Co-CREATORS OF
 2018 FILM SELECTIONS

Steven Butler
Steven Butler

Tellurian

press to zoom
Carissa Ashly
Carissa Ashly

Tellurian

press to zoom
Ayla Amano
Ayla Amano

A Certain Kind of Magic

press to zoom
Tyler McGrath
Tyler McGrath

Ascension

press to zoom
Sarah Prikryl
Sarah Prikryl

Christina's World

press to zoom
Kent Donguines
Kent Donguines

Iridescence

press to zoom
Maxime Beauchamp
Maxime Beauchamp

Iridescence

press to zoom
Gemma Crowe
Gemma Crowe

Following Wildflowers

press to zoom
Mary John Frank
Mary John Frank

The First Date

press to zoom
Or Schraiber
Or Schraiber

Shivta

press to zoom
Adi Halfin
Adi Halfin

True Love Waits

press to zoom
Tanin Torabi
Tanin Torabi

The Dérive

press to zoom
Kitty McNamee
Kitty McNamee

The Yellow Room

press to zoom
Sven Niemeyer
Sven Niemeyer

Cold

press to zoom
The Seaweed Sisters
The Seaweed Sisters

Colorwise

press to zoom
Shawn Bracke
Shawn Bracke

Prose

press to zoom
Simone Wierød
Simone Wierød

Solus

press to zoom
Jess and Morgs Films
Jess and Morgs Films

Curing Albrecht

press to zoom
Angeline Gragasin
Angeline Gragasin

Yanvalou

press to zoom
Andy Margetson
Andy Margetson

Lil Buck with Icons of Modern Art

press to zoom
Lil Buck
Lil Buck

Lil Buck with Icons of Modern Art

press to zoom
Karen Pearlman & Richard James Allen
Karen Pearlman & Richard James Allen

(The Physical T.V. Company) Digital Afterlives

press to zoom
Hannah Epperson
Hannah Epperson

40 Numbers

press to zoom
Daša Grgic
Daša Grgic

DIH.Breath

press to zoom
Luca Quaia
Luca Quaia

DIH.Breath

press to zoom
Antonio Bukhar
Antonio Bukhar

A Certain Kind of Magic

press to zoom
Solomon Roller
Solomon Roller

Elemental

press to zoom
Israel Bañuelos
Israel Bañuelos

The Wrangler

press to zoom
Tim Jockel
Tim Jockel

Hypra

press to zoom
Ingrid Silva
Ingrid Silva

Ingrid Silva

press to zoom
Guillaume Marin
Guillaume Marin

Bleeding and Burning

press to zoom
Zeljko Bozic
Zeljko Bozic

Letter

press to zoom
Nathan Kim
Nathan Kim

Fam

press to zoom